Remembrance Directory
Sunset Pet Crematory logo

Sunset Pet Crematory

Pet Cremation·Huntsville, Arkansas
Verified operating July 2026
5.0 stars.
11 Google reviews, read and analyzed
At a glance

Sunset Pet Crematory is a pet cremation provider in Huntsville, Arkansas.

Families rate it 5.0 stars across 11 Google reviews.

It offers cremation.

What 11 families say

Themes found by reading this company’s Google reviews. Counts are real mentions, not ratings.

Compassionate staff6mentions

Ms Jaimie is AMAZING. She is compassionate, sympathetic, and empathetic.  Sherri

Made difficult time easier5mentions

thank you for making this unbelievably hard time, much better.  Rick

Personalized memorial items3mentions

The box , engraving , paw print, everything was perfect for a horrible experience.  April

Respectful pet handling3mentions

My animals were treated with respect and everything was done perfectly.  Sherri

Beautiful urn presentation2mentions

I had him back Saturday in a beautiful carved wooden box.  Nicole

Show 6 more themes
Paw print keepsake2mentions
Quick turnaround time2mentions

They were able to take him same day, and I had him back Saturday in a beautiful carved wooden box.  Nicole

Responsive communication2mentions

they texted me back and kept me updated step by step. Explained where they were at in the process  April

Staff named recognition2mentions

Ms Jaimie is AMAZING. She is compassionate, sympathetic, and empathetic.  Sherri

Affordable pricing1mention

Very compassionate and reasonably priced.  Nicole

Fur clipping keepsake1mention

A family’s story

Received a nice printed note in memory of our dog, Lucky. The note helps provide us some closure… like he shared those words just for us

James, Google review

Services

Confirmed from this company’s website and customer reviews.

Cremation

Details

Sunset Pet Crematory provides pet cremation services with a commitment to honoring pets with dignity.

AreaHuntsville, Arkansas
CategoryPet Cremation
StatusVerified operating

Common questions

Answered from verified data, not marketing copy.

Does Sunset Pet Crematory offer pet cremation?

Yes. Sunset Pet Crematory offers pet cremation in Huntsville, Arkansas. We confirmed this from the company's own website.

What do families say about Sunset Pet Crematory?

Sunset Pet Crematory holds 5.0 stars across 11 Google reviews. The themes families mention most are compassionate staff, made difficult time easier, and personalized memorial items.

Where is Sunset Pet Crematory located?

Sunset Pet Crematory serves families in Huntsville, Arkansas.

More pet cremation near Huntsville

Arkansas Pet Services

5.0 stars · 38 reviews
Compassionate staffMade difficult time easier

Resthaven Pet Cremations and Cemetery

4.8 stars
Compassionate staffResponsive communication

Compare all Huntsville providers

Side-by-side services and themes

Is this your business? Claim this listing to correct your details. Your reviews and themes stay independent.

Claim listing

Listing data verified July 2026. Review themes updated quarterly.