Remembrance Directory
Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ logo

Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/

Pet Cremation·Glen Richey, Pennsylvania
Family-Owned Verified operating July 2026
5.0 stars.
1 Google review, read and analyzed
At a glance

Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ is a family-owned pet cremation provider in Glen Richey, Pennsylvania.

Families rate it 5.0 stars across 1 Google review.

It has served families since 2021.

Custom one-of-a-kind hand-made ash containers (urns) designed by Tracie Lytle, with staff pets Dutch, Whiskey, and Willie serving as grief counselors and pet parent greeters.

It offers cremation, memorials, and memorial keepsakes.

Services

Confirmed from this company’s website and customer reviews.

Cremation
Memorials
Memorial keepsakes
Worth knowing
Custom one-of-a-kind hand-made ash containers (urns) designed by Tracie Lytle, with staff pets Dutch, Whiskey, and Willie serving as grief counselors and pet parent greeters.

Details

Pet Cremations is a pet cremation service in Glen Richey, PA, that offers one-pet-at-a-time cremation services guaranteed with 100% assurance. They provide custom ash containers (urns), operate 24/7/365 days a year, and offer memorials and grief support through their staff.

AreaGlen Richey, Pennsylvania
CategoryPet Cremation
OwnerFamily-owned
StatusVerified operating
HoursOpen 24 hours, seven days a week

Common questions

Answered from verified data, not marketing copy.

Does Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ offer pet cremation?

Yes. Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ offers pet cremation in Glen Richey, Pennsylvania. We confirmed this from the company's own website.

Is Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ family-owned?

Yes. Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ is family-owned. Ownership is checked against our parent company registry and the company's own website, and we disclose it on every listing.

What do families say about Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/?

Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ holds 5.0 stars across 1 Google review.

What are Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/'s hours?

Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Where is Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ located?

Https://www Cremation 4 Pets Com/ serves families in Glen Richey, Pennsylvania.

More pet cremation near Glen Richey

Peaceful Pets Cremation Services LLC

5.0 stars · 12 reviews
Compassionate staffAffordable pricing

Bowser Minich Pet Crematory

5.0 stars · 1 review

Compare all Glen Richey providers

Side-by-side services and themes

Is this your business? Claim this listing to correct your details. Your reviews and themes stay independent.

Claim listing

Listing data verified July 2026. Review themes updated quarterly.