Remembrance Directory
Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation logo

Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation

Pet Cremation·Blue Ridge, Texas
★ Top RatedFamily-Owned Verified operating July 2026
5.0 stars.
100 Google reviews, read and analyzed
At a glance

Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation is a family-owned pet cremation provider in Blue Ridge, Texas.

Families rate it 5.0 stars across 100 Google reviews.

Secure Passages™ proprietary pet identification and real-time tracking system that allows owners to track their pet's care through the entire cremation process.

It offers cremation, memorials, memorial keepsakes, and ink paw prints.

What 100 families say

Themes found by reading this company’s Google reviews. Counts are real mentions, not ratings.

Compassionate staff24mentions

Alan with Pet Passages Blue Ridge is the kindest, most compassionate man! He made the entire experience with Pet Passages so easy, while also providing compassion and care from beginning to end.  Stephanie

Staff named recognition20mentions
Made difficult time easier17mentions

Saying goodbye to our Saint Bernard was so difficult, but he made the process immensely more tolerable with his patience and compassion.  Stephanie

Respectful pet handling14mentions

The entire process felt SO dignified, respectful, and was much more like a traditional human funeral/viewing process, which was so comforting.  Kelsey

Goes above and beyond8mentions

Alan & the Pet Passages team went above & beyond when we lost 2 of our dogs a month apart!  Tisha

Show 7 more themes
After-hours availability6mentions

They were there for us even after hours on a Saturday when our 16-year-old boy passed peacefully at home.  Leslie

Responsive communication5mentions
In-home pickup service4mentions

One thing that meant so much to our family was that they came directly to our home to pick up Zeus.  Chase

Private cremation option3mentions

I called multiple services looking for a place that would let me witness a private cremation and was very lucky to connect with the owner, Alan.  Alex

Affordable pricing2mentions

My baby passed away at 1:30am on Saturday. Pet Passages was the only one I found open and reasonably priced.  Amy

Beautiful urn presentation1mention
Paw print keepsake1mention

now i have my little baby back home with her paw print and the most cutest little bunny nose  Cindy

A family’s story

Thank you Alan for personally driving Hoori back to our home!

Sahar, Google review

Services

Confirmed from this company’s website and customer reviews.

Cremation
Memorials
Memorial keepsakes
Ink paw prints
Worth knowing
Secure Passages™ proprietary pet identification and real-time tracking system that allows owners to track their pet's care through the entire cremation process.

Details

Pet Passages is a locally owned and operated full-service pet funeral home and crematory in Collin County, TX offering dignified cremation services, pet funerals, memorialization, and partnership with traveling veterinarians for in-facility euthanasia.

AreaBlue Ridge, Texas
CategoryPet Cremation
OwnerFamily-owned
StatusVerified operating
HoursMonday 9AM-5PMTuesday 9AM-5PMWednesday 9AM-5PMThursday 9AM-5PMFriday 9AM-5PMSaturday 9AM-12PMSunday Closed

Common questions

Answered from verified data, not marketing copy.

Does Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation offer pet cremation?

Yes. Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation offers pet cremation in Blue Ridge, Texas. We confirmed this from the company's own website.

Is Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation family-owned?

Yes. Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation is family-owned. Ownership is checked against our parent company registry and the company's own website, and we disclose it on every listing.

What do families say about Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation?

Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation holds 5.0 stars across 100 Google reviews. The themes families mention most are compassionate staff, staff named recognition, and made difficult time easier.

Does Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation make paw prints?

Yes. Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation offers ink paw prints.

What are Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation's hours?

Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation publishes these hours: Monday 9AM-5PM, Tuesday 9AM-5PM, Wednesday 9AM-5PM, Thursday 9AM-5PM, Friday 9AM-5PM, Saturday 9AM-12PM, Sunday Closed.

Where is Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation located?

Pet Passages Collin County Tx Dignified Pet Cremation serves families in Blue Ridge, Texas.

More pet cremation near Blue Ridge

Pet Memories

5.0 stars · 360 reviews
Compassionate staffMade difficult time easier

Eternal Friends Pet Crematory

5.0 stars · 7 reviews
Compassionate staffAffordable pricing

Compare all Blue Ridge providers

Side-by-side services and themes

Is this your business? Claim this listing to correct your details. Your reviews and themes stay independent.

Claim listing

Listing data verified July 2026. Review themes updated quarterly.