Remembrance Directory
Amare Pet Cremation logo

Amare Pet Cremation

Pet Cremation·Berthoud, Colorado
Part of a national network Verified operating July 2026
4.5 stars.
16 Google reviews, read and analyzed
At a glance

Amare Pet Cremation is a pet cremation provider in Berthoud, Colorado.

It is part of a national network, Caring Pathways.

Families rate it 4.5 stars across 16 Google reviews.

Witness cremation from a dedicated Comfort Room where families can stay for the entire 1-3 hour cremation process and leave with their pet's cremains in an urn.

It offers cremation, in-home euthanasia, memorials, memorial keepsakes, clay paw prints, and ink paw prints.

What 16 families say

Themes found by reading this company’s Google reviews. Counts are real mentions, not ratings.

Compassionate staff11mentions

Every person I interacted with at Amare was exceptional in their compassion, their gentleness, and their genuine devotion to caring for Lexi.  Mary

Private cremation option8mentions

We chose a private cremation for our beloved sweet boy, Muffin, and we are truly thankful for the care and compassion Amare pet service provided during such a difficult time.  Wimal

Respectful pet handling8mentions

I wanted people who would truly care for her body with tenderness and respect.  Mary

Made difficult time easier7mentions
Goes above and beyond5mentions
Show 7 more themes
In-home euthanasia3mentions

Caring Pathways came to our home to assist in allowing our dog to pass peacefully at home.  Nic

Paw print keepsake2mentions

They took our girl, gently, to another room for a quick paw print and to clean her up a little for our last goodbyes.  Vicki

Quick turnaround time2mentions

His ashes were returned quickly and they were packaged with care.  Charlsea

Responsive communication2mentions

They explained everything clearly and treated our boy like a cherished family member.  Wimal

Staff named recognition2mentions

Rest assured you know you are getting your pets remains back with Derek and his team at Amare!  Stephanie

Affordable pricing1mention

They are so compassionate and caring and much more reasonable ($200)!  Debi

Personalized memorial items1mention

The extra memorial items that I ordered all turned out beautifully.  Charlsea

A family’s story

They took our girl, gently, to another room for a quick paw print and to clean her up a little for our last goodbyes.

Vicki, Google review

Services

Confirmed from this company’s website and customer reviews.

Cremation
In-home euthanasia
Memorials
Memorial keepsakes
Clay paw prints
Ink paw prints
Worth knowing
Witness cremation from a dedicated Comfort Room where families can stay for the entire 1-3 hour cremation process and leave with their pet's cremains in an urn.

Details

Amare Pet Cremation is a pet cremation and memorial service in Berthoud, Colorado, offering private, witness, and communal cremation options alongside a full range of memorial products and dedicated grief support resources.

AreaBerthoud, Colorado
CategoryPet Cremation
OwnerCaring Pathways
Websiteamare.pet
StatusVerified operating
HoursMonday 8AM-5PMTuesday 8AM-5PMWednesday 8AM-5PMThursday 8AM-5PMFriday 8AM-5PMSaturday 8AM-5PMSunday Closed

Common questions

Answered from verified data, not marketing copy.

Does Amare Pet Cremation offer pet cremation?

Yes. Amare Pet Cremation offers pet cremation in Berthoud, Colorado. We confirmed this from the company's own website.

Who owns Amare Pet Cremation?

Amare Pet Cremation is part of a national network, Caring Pathways. We disclose ownership on every listing so families know who they are calling.

What do families say about Amare Pet Cremation?

Amare Pet Cremation holds 4.5 stars across 16 Google reviews. The themes families mention most are compassionate staff, private cremation option, and respectful pet handling.

Does Amare Pet Cremation make paw prints?

Yes. Amare Pet Cremation offers clay paw prints and ink paw prints.

What are Amare Pet Cremation's hours?

Amare Pet Cremation publishes these hours: Monday 8AM-5PM, Tuesday 8AM-5PM, Wednesday 8AM-5PM, Thursday 8AM-5PM, Friday 8AM-5PM, Saturday 8AM-5PM, Sunday Closed.

Where is Amare Pet Cremation located?

Amare Pet Cremation serves families in Berthoud, Colorado.

More pet cremation near Berthoud

Circle of Life Pet Cremation Services

5.0 stars · 104 reviews
Compassionate staffStaff named recognition

Pennylane Pet Cremation Services

5.0 stars · 34 reviews

Compare all Berthoud providers

Side-by-side services and themes

Is this your business? Claim this listing to correct your details. Your reviews and themes stay independent.

Claim listing

Listing data verified July 2026. Review themes updated quarterly.